Burnt Waffles has traded up!

You should be automatically redirected in 6 seconds. If not, visit
and update your bookmarks.

Tuesday, May 13, 2008

I know this is an mp3 blog BUT...

...this is kinda so balla I have to post it.

Nike Air Yeezy's. Seriously Kanye made a shoe.

Holy shit I love the idea that rappers can get pro model shoes. I don't wanna hear anything about 'collabo', I want them to be a PRO MODEL. See then I can assume that if (when?) I'm wearing them, they're actively making my raps better.


This post counts now 'cause I just heisted this demo from Ye's blog

N.E.R.D - Everybody Nose Remix f. CRS and Pusha T

So yep that's Pharrell, Lupe, Kanye and Pusha T on one track. Sick party.

No comments: